Header advertisement
Entertainment

HiPipo Music Awards Voting Starts Monday

cindyyy_445410798

medicine geneva;”>Entertainment fans are expected to choose among Bebe Cool, order Jose Chameleone, Bobi Wine, Goodlyfe and Navio for the artiste of the year.

Header advertisement

In the category of best female artiste are Cindrella Sanyu alias Cindy, Rema Namakula, Irene Ntale, Julianna Kanyomozi and Iryn Namubiru.

Fans will pick their favourtie musicians via sms.

Below is the full list.

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  • Bebe Cool
  • Bobi Wine
  • Jose Chameleone
  • Goodlyfe
  • Navio

BEST MALE ARTIST

  • Bebe Cool
  • Jose Chameleone
  • Bobi Wine
  • David Lutalo
  • Navio
  • Eddy Kenzo

BEST FEMALE ARTIST

  • Cindy
  • Rema
  • Irene Ntale
  • Juliana Kanyomozi
  • Iryn Namubiru

BEST DUO-GROUP ARTIST

  • AirporTaxi
  • Radio and Weasel
  • Revival Band
  • City Rock Entertainment

BEST MALE BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

  • Aganaga Khalifah
  • Bakri
  • Geo Steady
  • King Saha
  • Santana

BEST FEMALE BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

  • Irene Ntale
  • Fille
  • Mary Bata
  • Jackie Kateme
  • Berna Namisinga

BEST ARTIST ON SOCIAL MEDIA

  • Bebe Cool
  • Navio
  • Jose Chameleone
  • Juliana Kanyomonzi
  • Maurice Kirya

BEST ON STAGE PERFORMER

  • Grace Nakimera
  • Tuff B
  • Eddy Kenzo
  • Bebe Cool
  • Revival Band

BEST ARTIST IN DIASPORA

  • Pallaso
  • Sarah Musayimuto
  • Fyonna Nsubuga
  • Mc Norman
  • Amaru
  • Ang3lina Nabuufu

BEST YOUNG/TEEN ARTIST

  • Boys of Destiny
  • Trinity Desire
  • Triplets
  • Young Zee
  • Little Tammy

BEST DJ

  • DJ Shiru
  • DJ Alludah
  • DJ Ricky
  • DJ Roger
  • DJ Slick Stuart

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

  • Mukama Mulisa Album – Allen Majara
  • Obudde Album – Radio and Weasel
  • Renaissence Album – GNL Zamba

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

  • Kata – Navio
  • Work It Out – Maurice Kirya
  • Tubonge – Jose Chameleone
  • Nzijukira – Ekky
  • Akuloga – Fusion Band

SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Badilisa – Jose Chameleone
  • Ninga Omuloge – Naava Grey
  • Kukaliba – Rema
  • Magnetic – Radio and Weasel
  • Kokocidiocis – Bebe Cool

BEST CONCEPT MUSIC VIDEO

  • Kata – Navio
  • Nzijukira – Ekky
  • Ceaser – GNL Zamba
  • Akuloga – Fusion Band
  • Tubonge – Jose Chameleone

BEST PERFORMANCE MUSIC VIDEO

  • Ice Cream – Sheebah
  • Ntandika – Grace Nakimera
  • Work It Out – Maurice Kirya
  • Kata – Navio
  • Agonda – City Rock Ent and Washington

BEST AUDIO PRODUCER

  • Rinex
  • Paddyman
  • Washington Magic
  • Jose Mayanja
  • Nash Wonder

BEST VIDEO PRODUCER

  • Noltomax/Georgeous films inc
  • Bob Rowsse Freestate Cinema
  • JahLive
  • Great Make
  • Henix Touch

BEST SONG WRITER

  • Nince Henry
  • Advertisement
    Comments

Header advertisement
To Top